In 2014, the Dance World Cup finals saw around 3000 competitors from 28 countries across the globe participate in Algarve, Portugal. The Congress Centre came alive as it boomed with exhilaration, as a multitude of dancers and supporters brought their spirit and vibrant culture to the energetic city of Algarve. The warm sunny skies and the crisp blue waters of the Rio Arade set the backdrop for a pulsating extravaganza.

Throughout the competition, dancer’s excelled in each of their routines, showcasing their top talents and giving us a peak at what each country had to offer.

All in all, the 2014 Dance world Cup finals saw a passion for dance that will for ever be remembered.


Sunday 29 June
Plc Scr
KDB - Children Duet/Trio Ballet & Character Dance
1st 89.3 21 Jack Higgins, Tayluer Amos Tayluer & Jack 12,13 England
2nd 85 9 Carolin Inhoffen, Kevin Schröter Ballett aus Don Quichote 11,11 Germany
3rd 81.7 5 Honoka Mawatari, Keito Ijiri, Midori Shiozaki MA-TSU-RI 9,11,11 Japan
4th 78 11 Margarida Caramujo, Diana Figueiredo Cisnes 11,11 Portugal
5th 78 10 Eliana Maria Rocha Pinheiro, Pedro Cerqueira da Costa Carnaval de Veneza 11,11 Portugal
6th 74.3 15 Ariadna Carnicer, Luz Serrano, Eva Ordinyana Sugar, Sugar 11,12,12 Spain
7th 74 19 Bruna Filipa Ferreira Cardoso, João Antonio Soledade dos Santos Pas de deux classico 12,12 Portugal
8th 73.3 20 Lowri Hughes, Georgia Bailey Voices Of Spring Waltz 12,13 England
9th 73 12 Mayya Galiullina, Tiffany Alesi, Naomi Straub Dancing Fairies  11,11,11 Switzerland
9th 73 24 Eliška Petkovská, Lucie Vysekalová, Simona Doleželová Ninfas 13,13,13 Portugal
11th 72.3 3 Carolina Encabo, Paula Tapia, Carla Carrión Ragtime Life 9,10,11 Spain
11th 72.3 14 Eliška Petkovská, Lucie Vysekalová, Simona Doleželová Sailors 11,11,12 Czech Republic
11th 72.3 22 Nela Polášková, Johana Mičánková, Natálie Mašterová Para Allegria 12,13,13 Czech Republic
14th 72 23 Katharina Böcking, Elea Bologna Les filles de la reine 13,13 Germany
15th 71.3 17 Lilien Roithmeier, Judith Schrems Sleeping Beauty 12,12 Austria
16th 69.3 6 Marina Horta, Mireia Tenas Pizzicatti 10,11 Spain
17th 69 13 Maria Alexandra Almasan, Ioana Andrei, Ramona Mihaela Portase La fille mal gardee 11,11,12 Romania
18th 68 16 Amelie Skubella, Anna Kronenberg Noir et blanc 12,12 Germany
18th 68 18 Hannah Peattie, Robyn Janse van Rensburg Day and Night 12,12 South Africa
20th 67 2 Petra Mayrhofer, Victoria Draxler Pizzicato 8,10 Austria
20th 67 8 Giulia Madritsch, Linda Linder Yellow Umbrella 10,12 Austria
22nd 66.3 1 Jana Kvapilová, Valerie Ditmarová Brouček duet with Verunka 8,9 Czech Republic
4 Alissa Mastino, Federica Galli Candy Cane 9,11 Italy
7 Ellie Cutler, Giovanna Gomes, Jasmine Latimer Somewhere 10,11,12 Jersey


MiniDN - Mini Duet/Trio National & Folklore
1st 85 3 Kaloyan Tonev, Alexandur Kazakov, Yana Alexandrova "Game from shopski region" 7,7,8 Bulgaria
2nd 81.3 4 Julia Bader, Jessica Steininger Shades of Shamrock 7,8 Austria
3rd 80.3 6 Caroline Kreindl, Bettina Justl, Alica Kranzmayr Highland Memories 8,9,9 Austria
4th 77.3 5 Raul Martin, Alba Gil Gitanerias 8,9 Spain
5th 76.3 7 Miguel Lopes, Rita Soares Jok 9,9 Portugal
6th 68.3 2 Madeline De'ath, Isobel Lamb Ribbon Games 7,7 England
7th 66.7 1 Yoana Angelova, Bojidara Angelova Russian Gypsy Dance 4,7 Bulgaria


KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance - A
1st 85 7 Maria Carlota Madeira Canto de Embalar 11.10 Portugal
2nd 83.3 5 Viviana Costa Sussuro 11.07 Portugal
3rd 79 10 Catarina Pires Reflexo 12 Portugal
4th 76.7 4 Nicole de Agrela Angel 11.01 South Africa
5th 76.5 14 Lily Whitworth Wonderful World 12.02 England
6th 76.3 11 Molly Cave Dead Already 12.02 England
7th 75.7 1 Alexandra Dimitrova Buratino 10.03 Bulgaria
7th 75.7 2 Viktoria Panayotova Breath happiness 10.04 Bulgaria
9th 74.7 16 Izabela Gracíková The Queen of Storm 12.06 Czech Republic
10th 73.3 9 Lilien Roithmeier Hallelujah 12 Austria
11th 73 15 Lina Schmied Flow 12.03 Austria
12th 72.3 12 Judith Schrems Memories 12.02 Austria
13th 71.3 13 Hannah Peattie Titanium 12.02 Austria
13th 71.3 17 Katarzyna Ceglarek I won't give up 12.07 Poland
15th 71 3 Alèxia Carbonell Del Rio Be Ok 10.09 Spain
16th 70.7 8 Megan Rodriguez Vienna 11.11 Gibraltar
6 Giulia Camardo Smile 11.08 Italy


KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance - B
1st 86 16 Micaela Todd Fragments 13.11 South Africa
2nd 83 12 Inés Huertas Medicine 13.09 Spain
3rd 82.7 7 Eleyiah Navis Titanium 13.05 England
4th 81.7 8 Rozálie Stárová Cause I love u 13.06 Czech Republic
5th 80.7 15 Sofia Onofrei Sitaru El fuego 13.10 Romania
6th 79.7 10 Aina Viciano Garcia The Perfect Time 13.07 Spain
8th 79.8 11 Bárbara Andrade Primeira Moda 13.07 Portugal
9th 77.2 5 Maymarie Van den Heever Feather Suite 13.04 South Africa
10th 75.7 14 Ida-Sofia Stempelmann Tango-El Antifaz 13.09 Germany
11th 73.7 3 Stefania Pecorari Get On 13 Italy
12th 71.3 1 Luz Serrano De Haro Allegro 12.08 Spain
13th 71 6 Julia Francis Bridge of Light 13.05 Gibraltar
14th 69.3 13 Alexandra Vacíková In Love 13.09 Czech Republic
4 Tinkara Bolta Comptine d'un Autre Ete 13.04 Slovenia
9 Ana Beatrice Bodea Turn to stone 13.07 Romania


KSMm - Children Solo Modern – any style (Boys)
1st 90.7 17 Alexandre Joaquim Intuição 13.08 Portugal
2nd 82.3 10 Jack Higgins Confessions 12.05 England
3rd 81.3 1 Adam Abbou Do it like a dude 9.10 England
4th 80.7 13 Sam Beton The Firm 13.01 England
5th 80.5 15 Aleix Labara Cerver Magalenha 13.03 Spain
6th 79.3 8 Luca Völkel Impossible 12 Germany
7th 78.7 14 Sebastian Hofbauer Suit Up 13.02 Austria
8th 76.7 5 Noah Amann Broken Wings 11.01 Germany
9th 75 2 Miguel Viegas 007 10 Portugal
10th 72 6 Luca de Agrela Luca 11.01 South Africa
11th 71 3 Efthimios Eleftherios Sarafis It's me, Mario 10.11 Germany
12th 70.7 7 Ondřej Vacek My little monster 11.06 Czech Republic
13th 67.7 9 João Antonio Soledade dos Santos Correr a um 12.03 Portugal
14th 67.3 16 Simon Hammond Primavera 13.03 Gibraltar
15th 67.0 4 Niki Rath Falco 10.11 Austria
16th 66.7 12 Marc Puig Lopez Go west 12.09 Spain
11 Mohd Danial bin Askal Cynosure 12.08 Malaysia
18 Muhd Aydiel Izzudin bin Madri Reckless Youth 13.08 Malaysia


MiniST - Mini Solo Tap Dance
1st 91.3 7 Vladimir Tсymbaliuk In Memory of Utesov 9.02 Russia
2nd 88.7 6 Bryony Way Ten Cents a Dance 9.01 England
3rd 81.8 1 Bebe Baldry Pure Imagination 7.01 England
4th 81.3 2 Isabella Chiotis Ain't She Sweet 7.07 England
5th 75.3 5 Cristabelle Stapelberg Dancing Fool 8.09 South Africa
6th 73.7 8 Selina Kropfreiter Shine Your Light 9.02 Austria
7th 70.0 9 Keira Laubscher Call Me Maybe 9.05 South Africa
8th 67.7 10 Milezaan Lategan LittleMixWings 9.11 South Africa
9th 67.3 3 Charlotte Ryan Mathilda 8.03 Jersey
10th 65.0 4 Álvaro Alcaraz Step in time 8.09 Spain
Mondag 30 June - Morning
Plc Scr
KDM - Children Duet/Trio Modern & Contemporary Dance
1st 99.5 20 Jack Higgins, Tayluer Amos Tayluer & Jack 12,13 England
2nd 88.7 18 Patricia Ferreira Baptista, Inês Marques Reis Utopia 12,12 Portugal
3rd 88.5 21 Marta González Amores, Aleix Labara Cerver, Aina Viciano Garcia Paquita Pas De Trois 12,13,13 Spain
4th 87.8 16 Lilien Roithmeier, Judith Schrems Favourite Things 12,12 Austria
5th 87.3 11 Margarida Caramujo, Diana Figueiredo Intermezzo 11,11 Portugal
6th 86 8 Mónica Maria Delgao Mateu, Maria del Mar Perez Garau Eywa 10,13 Spain
7th 83.2 5 Miguel Viegas, Sofia Marreiros Missão Impossível - 78,17 10,10 Portugal
8th 82 6 Ellie Louise Bennett, Mia Mottram Scottish Bluebells 10,11 England
9th 81.2 19 Alejandro Molina, Lorea Molina, Marina Revelles Child's Play 12,12,12 Spain
10th 79 3 Florentina Ritz, Fiona Ritz, Lina Schmied Kaffeekränzchen 9,11,12 Austria
11th 78.3< /td> 2 Mayo Kajita, Rio Usami Twins 9,10 Japan
12th 78.2 13 Nadine Hyman, Demi Vermaak Africa 11,12 South Africa
13th 78 17 Bruna Filipa Ferreira Cardoso, João Antonio Soledade dos Santos Heart cry 12,12 Portugal
14th 76.7 4 Sophie Pechlaner, Niki Rath A Thousand Miles 10,10 Austria
15th 76.3 12 Lana Druškovič, Nika Ferjan, Tinkara Bolta Cold Embrance 11,11,13 Slovenia
16th 74.2 22 Ellie Cutler, Giovanna Gomes, Jasmine Latimer Somewhere 10,11,12 Jersey
17th 73 15 Cristina Fogu, Andrea Marotta, Valentina Malavasi L'Essenza 11,12,13 Italy
18th 71.8 10 Nicole de Agrela, Luca de Agrela Twin Love 11,11 South Africa
19th 70.5 7 Emma Neuschwander, Jaro Neuschwander Visionen 10,12 Germany
20th 68 9 Bianca Mara Soceanu, Giulia Ana Dumitrache Sa Dansam Chitara Mea 11,11 Romania
21st 65.7 1 Ivona Spasova, Danail Cherganski Battle 8,12 Bulgaria
14 Beatrice Adamo, Katia Pedditzi, Beatrice Porceddu Chiacchere 11,12,12 Italy


MiniSM - Mini Solo Modern (any style age appropriate)
1st 95.2 6 Chloe Fenton Riverdeep Mountain high 8.03 England
2nd 92.8 11 Miró Verger, Martina Futurama 8.11 Spain
3rd 88.8 12 Nicol Kašíková A Dream of a Pirate Girl 9 Czech Republic
4th 86.8 21 Ana Sofia Sousa Libredance 9.06 Portugal
5th 86 14 Ingrid Tapias Debat Let's Twist Again 9.02 Spain
6th 84.5 13 Bryony Way 20th Century Fox Mambo 9.01 England
7th 83.8 19 Caitlin Rodriguez Papa Can You Hear Me 9.05 Gibraltar
8th 83.2 23 Saffron Hamilton-Gill Telly 9.08 England
9th 81 24 Lucia del Nero La valse d'amelie 9.09 Germany
10th 80.8 4 Kuschkin Julia Afrika Brasil 8 Germany
10th 80.8 10 Caroline Kreindl Washington 8.10 Austria
10th 80.8 26 Carolina Encabo Latina 9.11 Spain
13th 79.3 28 Constança Bulha It´s Me 9.11 Portugal
14th 79 16 Maia Rose Roberts Hallelujah 9.03 Spain
15th 78.7 22 Ona Gràcia Cabrera V.E.S.P.A 9.07 Spain
16th 77.8 8 Mariko Ackermann A Girl's Dream 8.09 Switzerland
17th 76.7 1 Robin Hyman Oh So Quiet 7.04 South Africa
18th 76 9 Cristabelle Stapelberg Dance with Me Tonight 8.09 South Africa
19th 75.3 25 Lara Lopes Pereira Na Corda Bamba 9.09 Portugal
20th 74.8 7 Diana Faria Aranha 8.06 Portugal
21st 74 17 Divna Kanazirska Buratino 9.05 Bulgaria
22nd 73.7 5 Gulyas Sophie Matilda 8.02 Austria
23rd 72.7 20 Chenille Brown Rolling 9.05 Gibraltar
24th 72.3 18 Keira Laubscher Hit The Lights 9.05 South Africa
25th 72 27 Milezaan Lategan Sexy Eyes 9.11 South Africa
26th 71.7 3 Iskra Nadzak Dance of Sparks 7.10 Bosnia and Herzegovina
27th 61.8 2 Amalia Ioana Petre Twinkle 7.07 Romania
15 Paula Rosenauer August Rush 92 Austria


KQM - Children Quartet/Quad Modern Dance (any style)
1st 86 11 Companhia de Dança do Algarve Ida e Volta 12-13 Portugal
2nd 81 3 Acacdemia Gimnoarte Muda de Vida 9-11 Portugal
2nd 81 10 Theater-Ballettschule MAESTRO Schatten 12-13 Austria
3rd 79.3 6 Jennifer Ellison's Dance Team Quartet Modern 13 England
5th 75 14 Team South Africa Pie Jesu 11-12 South Africa
6th 73 5 Madó Minor Swing 11 Spain
7th 72.3 13 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl For the Boys 11-12 Austria
7th 72.3 16 Academia de Dança do Centro Norton de Matos 1,2,3,4 9-10 Portugal
9th 72 7 Swindon Academy Of Dance Jack U Dead 11-13 England
9th 72 8 Dance Design Theatre Arts Ballare 12-13 England
9th 72 15 Arabesque-academia de dança Ilusion of Choise 11-12 Portugal
12th 71 12 Academia Roysel Alfonso Jailhouse Rock 10-11 Portugal
13th 69.7 4 Jove Ballet De Catalunya Everybody Needs Somebody 10 Spain
14th 66.7 1 Baletní studio The Friends 8-10 Czech Republic
15th 66.3 2 Centro Danza Solaro Sailor 9-11 Italy
16th 64 9 Şcoala Copiilor Minardo Hit The Lights 12-13 Romania


MiniDM - Mini Duet/Trio Modern (any style age appropriate)
1st 86 5 Molly Thorpe-Franklin, Jessica McVey, Chloe Fenton Locomotion 8,8,9 England
2nd 80 10 Maria Lamuela, Carla Ruz Music Box 9,9 Spain
3rd 77.3 2 Julia Bader, Caroline Kreindl, Jessica Steininger Hey Daddy 7,8,8 Austria
4th 74.7 9 Saffron Hamilton-Gill, Winifred Diggens My Little Red Hat 9,9 England
5th 74.3 13 Lara Neves Baptista, Mariana Antunes Graça Contratempo 9,9 Portugal
6th 73.7 8 Cristabelle Stapelberg, Keira Laubscher, Milezaan Lategan Wake me up before you go go 8,9,9 South Africa
6th 73.7 14 Iris dos Sants Ribeiro, Tatiana Pereira Carreira Costas Voltadas 9,9 Portugal
8th 73 6 Amber Cook, Imogen Shearer Birds Of Rio 8,9 England
9th 72.7 7 Isla Barr, Christian Chiotis Under My Umbrella 8,9 England
10th 71.3 11 Ingrid Tàpias Debat, Ona Gràcia Cabrera Annie 9,9 Spain
11th 70.3 3 Brina Galuf, Luša Pečovnik Wutt Between Us 8,8 Slovenia
12th 68 12 Zaira Velkova, Ivaila Stoilova Birds' Song 9,9 Bulgaria
13th 67.3 4 Ainara Cardoso, Luis Perez Ice Cream 8,8 Spain
14th 67 1 Cacciarru Emma, Enna Giorgia, Granella Greta I Cuori Della Regina Rossa 7,7,7 Italy


KGM - Children Group Modern & Contemporary Dance
1st 85.3 10 Dance Design Theatre Arts Temptation Of Eve 10-13 England
2nd 82.3 17 Tanztheaterstudio Grazia loveliness 12-13 Germany
3rd 80.7 5 Jennifer Ellison's Dance Team Group Modern 8-13 England
4th 77.3 1 Team South Africa The Mission 7-12 South Africa
4th 77.3 9 Companhia de Dança do Algarve Ah Ah Ah 10-12 Portugal
6th 76.3 2 Dinamic Group - PNC Piano 7-13 Romania
7th 76 12 Academia de Dança do Centro Norton de Matos Rush 10-13 Portugal
8th 75.3 19 Team South Africa Mack Jchi 10-12 South Africa
9th 74.7 18 Escola De Dança Crsi Dança N.º 2 12-13 Portugal
10th 73.7 14 Arabesque-academia de dança Multiplica-te 11-12 Portugal
11th 72.3 11 Dance School Emotion Vegetable heaven 10-13 Czech Republic
12th 71.3 4 Theater-Ballettschule MAESTRO Das Spiel 8-12 Austria
13th 71 8 Broadway Connection Keep On Falling 10-12 Austria
14th 70 13 Ballettstudio Armin Krain All the Rowboats 11-12 Germany
14th 70 16 Stardanze Firework 11-13 Spain
16th 68.7 15 Dinamic Dance The Dream 11-13 Italy
17th 68.3 3 EDT El Cant Dels Ocells 8-12 Spain
18th 67.7 6 Escola De Dansa Spin Corre, Salta, Brinca, Vola 9-10 Spain
19th 67 7 Ballet Studio Krasimira Koldamova Moon dream 9-11 Bulgaria
Monday 30 June - Afternoon
Plc Scr
KDB - Children Duet/Trio Ballet & Character Dance
67.3 4 Alissa Mastino, Federica Galli Candy Cane 9,11 Italy


KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance - A
70.3 6 Giulia Camardo Smile 11.08 Italy


KDV - Children Duet/Trio Song & Dance
1st 85.0 5 Jasmine Redman, Sam Beton Jetset 13,13 England
2nd83.31Jack Percy, Mia BurtOpposites10,11England
3rd82.04Elise Percy, Jude Ireland Love Is An Open Door12,13England
4th72.53Zoé Semertzidis, Isabella HonesFuniculi11,12Germany
5th68.72Teresa Möhringer, Melina Hofmeister, Loretta PulwerA Little Bit Of Luck10,11,11Germany


MiniSV - Mini Solo Song and Dance
1st85.73Amber CookI'm In The Middle Of A Muddle8.02England
2nd82.07Flo CaveOne Feathered Tale9.08England
3rd81.01Lillia SquirrellSpooks7.02England
4th77.35Alexandra Duran Pipi Langstrumpf9.01Germany
5th76.72Luise ZurmöhleThe Castle from „Les Miserables“7.07Germany
6th75.34Jessica SteiningerI Was Born To Entertain8.10Austria
7th71.76Miriam OliverDo You Wana Build A Snow Man?9.04Jersey


KSV - Children Solo Song & Dance
2nd83.56Elise PercyI Can't Do It Alone12.05England
3rd82.58Jude IrelandAll I Need is the Girl13England
4th78.72Elisha Lang Let It Go10.08Gibraltar
5th77.04Judith SchremsPopular12.02Austria
6th76.77Lowri HughesThe Wizard And I12.09England
7th75.210Aina Viciano GarciaMy Favorite Things13.07Spain
8th73.05Loretta PulwerSomething's Got a Hold On Me12.04Germany
9th70.03Melina HofmeisterLovely11.06Germany
10th67.79Teresa Baronet NadalI'm a Rich Girl13.03Spain
11th66.71Julia Miro Vergercabaret10.06Spain


MiniDV - Mini Duet/Trio Song & Dance
1st89.51Lillia Squirrell, Sienna SmithPut On A Happy Face7,7England
2nd79.03Isla Barr, Madeline TeixeiraIf Momma Was Married8,9England
3rd77.54Saffron Hamilton-Gill, Winifred DiggensJolly Holiday9,9England
4th72.02Luise Zurmöhle, Maria Vilenskaya, Josephine ZurmöhleFly A Kite 7,9,9Germany


KDW - Children Duet/Trio Jazz & Show Dance
1st93.820Marta González, Aleix LabaraDance!12,13Spain
2nd86.714Tatiana Makarieva, Martin Makariev"Americano"11,12Bulgaria
3rd86.215Daniela Cunha Brros, M.ª Leonor Costa DominguesMusical Cat's11,12Portugal
4th85.311Chiara Ebner, Nicole KainzBoogie Wonderland10,12Austria
5th84.717Lilien Roithmeier, Judith SchremsSing, Sing, Sing12,12Austria
6th84.21Martina Miro Verger, Julia Miro VergerBli Blip8,10Spain
7th81.34Amber Cook, Isabella ParsellCrazy Dream8,13England
7th81.312Ivet Peralta, Andrea Rodríguez, Laia CodoLooking Back11,11,11Spain
9th80.013Mayya Galiullina, Tiffany Alesi, Naomi StraubThe Jessie Polka11,11,11Switzerland
10th79.310Efthimios Eleftherios Sarafis, Katja GrichevskajaCrazy Clowns10,12Germany
11th78.316Elise Percy, Molly CaveHot Chocolate12,12England
12th77.722Ana Margarida Simões Filipe, Beatriz Santos CavaleiroWorld in our Hands13,13Portugal
13th77.36Caitlin Rodriguez, Megan RodriguezStars of Rock9,11Gibraltar
14th76.321Luca Völkel, Robin Niederste OstholtExpressing Yourself12,13Germany
15th75.78Elisha Lang, Cadiz OteroDaybreak 10,10Gibraltar
16th75.02Sophie Gulyas, Lilly ScholzThink Pink8,10Austria
17th74.818Mariana Soares Ferreira, André Galhispo dos SantosMagnets12,12Portugal
18th74.09Natálie Hájková, Nikola Rašovič, Kateřina VrběckáCheeky Beaks10,11,11Czech Republic
19th73.07Laura Potomová, Kristýna PosledníRacing stripes10,10Czech Republic
20th73.019Cathy Tunkowitsch, Anna Kiss, Lisa-Sophie BirknerLittle Shop12,12,12Austria
21st72.85Julieanne Rodriguez, Siandayle AlmanAlice and the Weird Cat9,10Gibraltar
22nd72.33Cristabelle Stapelberg, Hannah PeattieDouble Act8,12South Africa


KSW - Children Solo Jazz & Show Dance
1st92.521Tayluer AmosCan’t get you out of my head13England
2nd91.728Micaela ToddSave The Rhino13.11South Africa
3rd88.22Nora Cristina StancuCharlot10.01Romania
4th86.322Jasmine RedmanSatan's Little Lamb13.01England
5th86.26Macy DonnellyFabulous10.10England
6th85.819Diana Filipa Oliveira RochaRun Away12.05Portugal
7th85.320Marzeddu Alessio La Deliranza12.08Italy
8th84.31Caitlin RodriguezSpeed Racer 9.05Gibraltar
9th81.316Lilien RoithmeierSpanish Rose12Austria
10th81.018Nicole KainzThoroughly Modern Millie12.05Austria
11th80.814Margarida CaramujoRitmos11.08Portugal
12th80.77Mariana FerreiraPraia10.6Portugal
13th80.327Maymarie Van den HeeverLife in a Fish Bowl13.04South Africa
14th79.24Biel Amer Borrasarrogant10.07Spain
15th79.017Hannah PeattieRoxy12.02South Africa
16th78.512Mana NakaharaCat11.06Germany
17th78.39Nikola RašovičVirtual insanity11.04Czech Republic
18th78.325Ana Margarida Simões FilipeFlwoing13.03Portugal
19th78.223*Gemma Garcia EstruchMiLord13.03Spain
20th78.013Kateřina VrběckáJungle rythm11.07Czech Republic
21st76.511Andrea RodríguezCatwalk11.05Spain
22nd75.58Nicole de AgrelaRoxanne11.01South Africa
23rd73.810Penelope GlantzHarlequinade11.04Germany
24th72.515Jasmine LatimerSon of Man11.10Jersey
25th72.324Eileen Michelle LandsmannCrazy in Love13.03Germany
26th71.526Tinkara BoltaShadows13.04Slovenia
27th70.05Elisha Lang A Girl Called Emily10.08Gibraltar
3Ana Cristina DumitruDe Rio Caliente 10.03Romania


MiniGW - Mini Group Modern, Jazz & Show Dance
1st91.26Dance Design Theatre ArtsBox of Delights5-9England
2nd89.78Tanzschule K-SystemPyjama Party6-8Germany
3rd89.33Tanzbrücke HamburgOliver Twist8-9Germany
4th88.514Musikschule FreienbachDance with Umbrellas 7-9Switzerland
5th87.316ArtedançaMáquina de Escrever7-9Portugal
6th86.221Tanzbrücke HamburgPippi Langstrumpf8-9Germany
7th84.313Jove Ballet De CatalunyaTequila7-9Spain
8th84.017MadóLa Bamba8-9Spain
9th83.811Happy DancingZalele'7-8Italy
10th82.519Dance School EmotionSpeedy brains9Czech Republic
11th80.322Companhia de Dança do AlgarveBanana Jazz8-9Portugal
12th79.718Karens International Dance StudiosCandyman8-9Portugal
13th78.75Arabesque-academia de dançaCardume8-9Portugal
14th77.22Virginia BalletModern Interpretation Of Sugar Fairy 6-9Bulgaria
15th77.015Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslThe Wiz7-9Austria
16th76.723Arabesque-academia de dançaQuartet9Portugal
17th76.512Cultural Center Prahova CountyDance With Us7-9Romania
18th76.34Companhia de Dança do AlgarveGato e Rato8-9Portugal
19th74.220Virginia BalletI Like Chunga Changa6-9Bulgaria
20th73.810Russische KinderballettschuleHimmel auf der Erde6-9Switzerland
21st73.79A.S.D. Artist ProjectCandy Man6-9Italy
22nd73.21Magic WorldThe road of hopes4-7Russia
7Artedanza MaracalagonisOmaggio a Mozart6-8Italy


MiniGV - Mini Group Song & Dance
2nd84.54Dance Design Theatre ArtsClouds4-9England
3rd78.22Dance Design Theatre ArtsLittle Women8-9England
4th74.01Dance Design Theatre ArtsChristmas4-9England
5th68.53Ballettschule Korinna Söhn You've Got To Be Nice 5-9Germany
Monday 30 June - Evening
Plc Scr
KGV - Children Group Song & Dance
1st90.06Nazene Danielle's Dance DynamixNaughty7-10England
2nd88.57Dance Design Theatre ArtsI've Got Rhythm9-12England
3rd87.05Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslBaby June and Her News Boys10-13Austria
4th85.74Tanzbrücke HamburgChim Chim Cher-ee 10-12Germany
5th74.53Ballett Andrea HilgerOhne Krimi9-13Germany
6th73.51Terpsichore Ballet Company"Pátá"8-12Czech Republic
7th73.02Jove Ballet De CatalunyaSupercalifragilisticoespialidoso9-11Spain


KGB - Children Group Classical Ballet & Character Dance
1st89.513MadóPolka9-13Spain
2nd87.817Academia de Dança do Centro Norton de MatosAnimato9-13Portugal
3rd87.727MadóQuid Loqueris Ad Cor11-13Spain
4th83.715SZUŠ Mgr. Radmily ChmelovéWestern Symphony9-13Czech Republic
5th83.019Companhia de Dança do AlgarveMinueto10-12Portugal
6th82.724Escola De Dança CrsiAlegretto12-13Portugal
7th82.525La Sylphide Studio DansFlower festival9-11Romania
8th81.726Ballettschule International SolingenHeimliches Tanzvergnügen10-13Germany
9th81.320Escola De Dança CrsiModeratto10-12Portugal
10th79.26Musikschule FreienbachAt the Library8-12Switzerland
11th79.05Studio M Balet - Opera Nationala BucurestiScotish Dance8-10Romania
12th78.821La Sylphide Studio DansPas romantique10-13Romania
13th78.33La Sylphide Studio DansValse Giselle7-10Romania
14th78.210LafabricaOrquestra9-12Spain
15th77.512Ballettschule International SolingenValse à 2410-13Germany
16th77.222Happy Dance di Irina PanaMasquerade11-13Italy
17th76.89Happy Dance di Irina PanaLille Polka9-12Italy
18th76.214Baletní škola Arabeska PrahaTango9-13Czech Republic
19th76.016Dance School EmotionLe Manege9-13Czech Republic
20th75.311Tanzschule HippmannSylvia9-12Austria
21st71.723Balletschool Star BalletClass Concert11-13Germany
22nd71.07Centro Danza SolaroLes Parisiennes9-11Italy
23rd70.718Theater-Ballettschule MAESTRORollflöte10-12Austria
24th67.81EDUCAPolka Strauss5-12Romania
25th65.08Ballet Studio Krasimira KoldamovaPersian march9-11Bulgaria
26th64.22Ballet School SilhouetteNeapolitan Dance6-10Bulgaria
27th61.34Odette Ballet StudioSchooldays Are Over!7-11Bulgaria


KGN - Children Group National & Folklore Dance
1st90.31Dinamic Group - PNCRussian Dance6-13Romania
2nd90.29Tanzbrücke HamburgPovsunez10-12Germany
3rd87.86Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslStrings of Fire8-13Austria
4th86.712Companhia de Dança do AlgarvePereplyas10-12Portugal
5th85.310Escola De Dança LagosMarinheiros10-12Portugal
6th82.84Jove Ballet De CatalunyaClog's Dance9-11Spain
7th82.05Münchner BallettschuleRussisches Souvenir8-12Germany
8th81.811Jove Ballet De CatalunyaBall Dels Bastoners10-12Spain
9th80.78Academia de Dança do Centro Norton de MatosCorridinho da Nazaré9-13Portugal
10th79.014La Sylphide Studio DansCeardas10-13Romania
11th78.27Ballettschule Eva HolzschuhNeapolitanischer Tanz9-12Germany
12th76.03Estudio De Danza EsmeraldaArraigo8-10Spain
13th74.52Angy Dance StudioKalinka7-12Romania
14th73.313Escola De Dança Do Colégio Da Rainha Santa IsabelBalalaika10-12Portugal


KGFB - Children Group Fusion Ballet
1st87.82Swindon Academy Of DanceCeltic Rhythm8-11England
2nd87.54Jove Ballet De CatalunyaNo Me Voy Sin Bailar9-11Spain
3rd83.75Nazene Danielle's Dance DynamixBridge of Light7-10England
4th82.77MadóDe Todo Un Poco11-13Spain
5th78.310Jove Ballet De CatalunyaNo Te Olvides La Toalla9-11Spain
6th78.03Music-School Heinrich SchützTarantella9-11Germany
7th73.78Ballett Andrea HilgerWellenspiel11-13Germany
8th70.39Ballettschule Rybalov"Polowetzer Tanz"11-13Germany
9th68.51Studioul Coregrafic ReverenceMarea (The Sea)8-11Romania
10th67.86HPM Dance studio Sans moi11-12Czech Republic
Tuesday 1 July - Morning
Plc Scr
MiniSN - Mini Solo National & Folklore Dance
1st85.71Fernando Leon VasevGipsy Dance6.10Bulgaria
2nd84.510Caroline KreindlIrish Moments8.10Austria
3rd80.86Amber CookThe Naughty Goose8.02England
4th75.88Afonso GouveiaGusachok8.06Portugal
5th75.73Laura FarinaMalenkaya Koroleva7.09Italy
6th75.24Lucia Rojas RoldánRumba Flamenca "Comba"7.10Spain
7th74.75Abigeil AngelovaIrish Dance8Bulgaria
8th74.52Caitie MarchInto The Woods7.00England
9th72.512Winifred DiggensItalian9.10England
10th71.713Miguel LopesTsyganotchka9.10Portugal
11th70.311Francia GollorPolka (Bavarian Dance) 9Germany
12th69.89Annabel SalaunBrave8.09Jersey
13th69.07Ainara CardosoTertulia Del XVIII8.02Spain


KDN - Children Duet/Trio National & Folklore Dance
1st93.89Klara Menzel, Shanice HaghguRusski Preplas 12,12Germany
1st93.813Mohd Danial Bin Askal, Noreba Natasya Binti SaibiMOHLUKAS Malaysia
2nd89.87*Arviennoslee Better Norbertly, Mohd Rafi MazuanSelumbo11,12Malaysia
3rd78.35Lianna Mans, Lily OvertonSlovakian10,13England
5th78.04Giulia Madritsch, Linda LinderLucky Charms10,12Austria
6th77.512Nicole kainz, Iris KernItalien Tarantella12,13Austria
7th77.32Daniela Guijarro, Maria IzquierdoAl Compas10,10Spain
8th76.86Ivet Peralta, Andrea RodríguezTroika11,11Spain
9th75.811Inez Parsell, Isabella ParsellFun at the Farmyard12,13England
10th74.810Lilien Roithmeier, Judith SchremsCeltic Circle12,12Austria
11th73.51Stanciu Valentina Romanita, Vlad RobertSparking9,13Romania
12th70.38Melina Hofmeister, Karoline Weishäupl Tarantella11,13Germany
13th68.03Dalia Mateeva, Maria Hristova Indian Dance10,10Bulgaria


MiniSB - Mini Solo Ballet & Character Dance - A
1st90.015Miró Verger, Martina Stars8.11Spain
2nd86.25Laura FarinaSweet Candy7.09Italy
3rd83.77Alia KirkaliNeapolitan Dance7.10Switzerland
4th80.013Mariko AckermannWalking in the Rain 8.09Switzerland
5th76.817Nicol KašíkováThe Elf of Fortune9Czech Republic
6th76.34Tatiana VacíkováValtz7.03Czech Republic
7th75.511Jenny AlesiEgyptian Princess8.08Switzerland
8th74.51Grace ChiotisGrace5.11England
9th74.518Ingrid Tàpias DebatGalop9.02Spain
10th73.010Dafne Campanya GomezCircus8.07Spain
11th69.314Charlotte RyanThe Artful Dodger 8.09Jersey
12th67.23Kristin SutrovaThe Swan Princess6.10Bulgaria
12th67.29Annabel SalaunLittle Red Riding Hood8.04Jersey
14th62.32Jagoda ŁydkaWariacja Amorka / Variation Of Cupid6.07Poland
15th58.26Iskra NadzakLa Esmeralda7.10Bosnia and Herzegovina
16th53.716Sajra SpahicKitri9Bosnia and Herzegovina
8Charlotte PelclováPaquita Variation7.11Czech Republic
12Popa Ruxandra Maria The Berthe's variation8.08Romania
19Paula RosenauerSelenolatry9.02Austria


MiniSB - Mini Solo Ballet & Character Dance - B
1st87.21Lilli MenzelMazurka9.03Germany
2nd78.311Diana DrumceaLittle polka9.09Romania
3rd72.713Ana Teresa SaltãoLittle Variation9.10Portugal
4th71.88Grigore Maria ElenaEfemer9.08Romania
5th71.59Saffron Hamilton-GillDie Puppenfee9.08England
6th71.32Florentina RitzTarantella9.04Austria
7th71.210Joana EstêvãoPrincesa9.08Portugal
8th70.86Ana Sofia SousaRabanete9.06Portugal
9th70.714Molly Thorpe-FranklinDance of the hours9.10England
10th70.512Alissa MastinoPetit Variation9.10Italy
11th70.03Miriam OliverThe Robbin9.04Jersey
12th67.75Divna KanazirskaWhite rose9.05Bulgaria
13th66.84Maria VilenskayaAllegria9.05Germany
14th62.016Constança BulhaKitri9.11Portugal
15th60.715Honoka MawatariCupit Variation from Act 2 Don Quixote9.11Japan
7Elisabeth SchullmannSchmetterling9.07Germany


KSB - Children Solo Ballet & Character Dance - A
1st95.313Keito IjiriVariation from Esmeralda11.02Japan
2nd91.716Nanami UmeyamaVariation from Harlequinade11.05Japan
3rd89.25Cinta BorrásHada de las Lilas10.04Spain
4th89.018Carolin InhoffenAurora11.05Germany
5th87.29Mariana FerreiraPaquita10.6Portugal
6th87.020Viviana CostaPetite Giselle11.07Portugal
7th84.210Mireia Tenas AngladaPaquita Variation11Spain
8th81.72Karina CodresSleeping beauty10.03Romania
9th78.04Tamaki FurutaPrincess Florine Variation from The Sleeping Beauty10.04Japan
10th76.219Naomi StraubThe Flittering Fairy11.06Switzerland
11th75.817Andrea RodríguezFairy Variation11.05Spain
12th75.33Alexandra DimitrovaKopelia variation10.03Bulgaria
13th75.011Maria Perz"Ratatuj"11.01Poland
14th74.212Sinthya PezzoliHarlequinade11.02Italy
15th73.521Emma FergusonPolka11.02South Africa
16th73.06Maria TsimaVariations10.04Czech Republic
17th71.58Ellie CutlerRed Shoes10.09Jersey
18th70.014Ekaterina VukadinovaCupid's Variation11.02Bulgaria
19th67.715Matarozzo Cristina Tchaikovsky Psd De Deux Female Variation11.03Italy
20th67.07Lara GomesCobwebs10.04Jersey
21st66.31Filipa Maskowicz-KynasThe Fledgling10.02South Africa


KSB - Children Solo Ballet & Character Dance - B
1st89.71Midori ShiozakiMedora Variation from Le Corsaire11.08Japan
2nd88.04Maria Carlota MadeiraBolero11.10Portugal
3rd84.311Lina SchmiedOdalisque from Le Corsaire12.03Austria
4th84.016Izabela GracíkováLilac Fairy12.06Czech Republic
5th80.82Margarida CaramujoVariação Clássica11.08Portugal
6th79.215Eva ArroyoCoppelia12.06Spain
7th78.210Klara MenzelWalpurgisnacht12.02Germany
8th75.87Franziska HassemerFossilien12.01Germany
9th75.712Francesca ParcalabescuBlue bird12.05Romania
10th75.520Georgia BaileyWaltz13.08England
11th74.719Eleanor BakerBallet12.11England
12th74.53Tiffany AlesiA Little Variation11.10Switzerland
13th73.714Nicole KainzFinger Fairy12.05Austria
14th73.35Andreea MihaiuFairy doll11.11Romania
15th73.218Lowri HughesSpring Allegretto Polka12.09England
16th72.813Nela PoláškováPoliceman of St. Tropez12.05Czech Republic
17th70.06Elina TomovaCoppelia Variation11.11Bulgaria
18th69.817Robyn Janse van RensbergSky Blue Classical12.06South Africa
19th69.39Ioana CincanEsmeralda Variation12.02Romania
20th66.88Giovanna GomesWinter Waltz12.01Jersey


KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance
1st93.319Isabella ParsellRussian Cossack13.10England
2nd92.516Katyayni SinghA Step Above12.06India
3rd89.317Linder LindaSilently12.10Austria
4th86.718Lily OvertonAlbanian13.04England
5th86.05Ellie CutlerThe Horn Pipe10.09Jersey
6th84.811Arviennoslee Better NorebrtlyKekuda11.05Malaysia
7th84.012India ShearerIndian Beauty11.08England
8th78.89Sinthya PezzoliRusskaya Igra11.02Italy
9th78.56Seanna HainsworthSlip Jig - Irish10.10Guernsey
10th77.07Mireia Tenas AngladaTarantella11Spain
11th76.813Shree Shravan Balaji ChettyRoots Of South11.08India
12th74.24Francisca EllisonMkhedruli10.06Portugal
12th74.214Cazacu Irina ClaudiaBublitschki12.05Romania
14th73.32Viktoria PanayotovaGipsy summer10.04Bulgaria
15th72.78Mayya GaliullinaHungarian Dance11.01Switzerland
16th72.53Lara GomesThe Sword Dance10.04Jersey
16th72.510Nadina Campdepadrós EuràsKalinka11.02Spain
18th72.315Robyn Janse van RensburgMazurka12.06South Africa
1Ana Cristina DumitruOriental Doll10.03Romania


MiniDB - Mini Duet/Trio Ballet & Character Dance
1st88.21Grace Chiotis, Cerys Winter Dos Rosas5,9England
2nd85.76Sophie Schippani, Philipp ZoyrlasMusikschatulle8,8Austria
3rd84.09Josefina Becvarova, Viktorie Vinklerova, Karolina MaletovaAnnen Polka8,8,9Czech Republic
4th83.87Jenny Alesi, Mariko Ackermann, Victoria PozziThe Birthday Present8,8,8Switzerland
5th79.38Elsa Company, Gina Aubach, Lucia RequenaCherry Stones8,8,9Spain
6th75.710Hess Karolina, Kuschkin Julia, Boschmann ViolettaTanz des Amors8,8,9Germany
7th75.313Saffron Hamilton-Gill, Winifred DiggensPiefke Und Pufka Polka Francaise9,9England
8th73.812Angelina Theis, Hannah Pluntke, Amelia BolognaWir sind Freundinnen8,9Germany
8th73.814Miguel Lopes, Rita SoaresDança dos Amigos9,9Portugal
10th73.715Iris dos Sants Ribeiro, Tatiana Pereira CarreiraTempo a dois9,9Portugal
11th72.811Amber Cook, Imogen ShearerValencia8,9England
12th72.04Jagoda Łydka, Michalina SimonTaniec Motyla / Butterfly Dance6,8Poland
13th71.52Mariona Nuñez, Elna ParramónHop, Skip And Jump6,7Spain
14th68.55Alexandra Shturkovska, Sofia Milenkova, Bojidara BojilovaPas De Trois7,8,8Bulgaria
3Anna-Lena Vujevic, Nele WiedenbachZwei Häschen (Two Bunnies)6,7Germany
Tuesday 1 July - Afternoon
Plc Scr
MiniGB - Mini Group Classical Ballet & Character Dance
1st94.810Musikschule FreienbachDolls' Carousel7-9Switzerland
2nd86.313Companhia de Dança do AlgarveClassic Toys 8-9Portugal
3rd86.08Jove Ballet De CatalunyaRadetsky March7-9Spain
4th83.55Team South AfricaIrish Roses7South Africa
5th79.73EDUCAAmazing Puppies5-9Romania
6th78.89La Sylphide Studio DansDans napolitan7-9Romania
7th78.511Ballettschule Eva HolzschuhEs zwitschert im Garten…7-9Germany
8th77.817Jove Ballet De CatalunyaUp!7-9Spain
9th76.01Dance Design Theatre ArtsThere's no such thing as the Loch Ness Monster4-9England
10th75.712MadóStars8-9Spain
11th75.24Virginia BalletOnce Upon a December Waltz6-9Bulgaria
12th74.715Arabesque-academia de dançaDebutantes8-9Portugal
13th74.27Münchner BallettschuleWie das Kätzchen so der Kater7-8Germany
14th73.714Annette's School of DanceDemi Pointe8-9Portugal
15th73.216Karens International Dance StudiosTea For Two8-9Portugal
16th72.26Baletní studioTanec s Lucerničkami (Dance with Lanterns)7-8Czech Republic
17th70.72Atelier Della DanzaValzer5-9Italy


KSPB - Children Solo Classical Ballet with pointe shoes for Girls aged 12-13 only
1st93.719Irene JarneGiselle13.08Spain
2nd93.018Bárbara AndradeTalismã13.07Portugal
3rd92.011Ana Margarida Simões FilipeSwanilda13.03Portugal
4th91.53Chiara Tartaglia3rd Odalisque12.02Italy
5th91.323Sofia Onofrei SitaruPharaoh's daughter variation13.10Romania
6th90.720Inés HuertasCupido Variation13.09Spain
7th86.82Catarina PiresPaquita12Portugal
8th84.81Giorgia CeriottiFlames of Paris12Italy
9th79.29Chiara Maria ZündelBallett La Esmeralda / Tambourine Variation13Austria
10th78.822Isabella ParsellKitri Variation13.10England
11th78.07Inês MarquesFairy Doll12.10Portugal
11th78.024Lucie Stříteská Fairy Doll Variation13.11Czech Republic
13th77.55Amelie SkubellaPetite fille mal gardée12.05Germany
14th77.24Cazacu Irina ClaudiaGamzatti Variation From La Bayadere12.05Romania
14th77.28Shanice HaghguSchwanensee12.11Germany
16th76.86Anna-Catharina LoyckeSyvia12.06Germany
17th76.210Tayluer AmosTinker bell13England
18th74.521Alexandra VacíkováMaple Leaf Rag13.09Czech Republic
19th73.513Eleyiah NavisDancing mermaids13.05England
20th72.812Hümeyra YilmazBallett Raimonda / Variation IV - Akt III13.05Austria
21st70.817Anna EgleBallett Paquita / Variation V13.07Austria
22nd69.316Wiktoria ReszkaWariacja Amorka / Variation Of Cupid13.07Poland
14Ana Beatrice BodeaSwanilda variation13.07Romania
15Aina Viciano GarciaNapoli13.07Spain


KSBm - Children Solo Ballet & Character Dance (Boys)
1st93.09Alexandre JoaquimD. Quixote13.08Portugal
2nd90.04Noah AmannGopak11.01Germany
3rd88.710Nils HackenbrachtGraduation Ball: The Drummer13.11Germany
4th88.03Efthimios Eleftherios SarafisHappy Soldier10.11Germany
5th86.72Patrik BenákNámořník10.05Czech Republic
5th86.77Ares CaudilloOooh12.11Spain
7th82.78Aleix Labara CerverHarlequinade13.03Spain
8th82.31Sarva MorenoVariación de Coppelia10.05Spain
9th76.75João Antonio Soledade dos SantosVariação Classica12.03Portugal
10th76.36Jack HigginsBasilios Variation12.05England


MiniQN - Mini Quartet/Quad National & Folklore Dance
1st89.51Dance Academy Sofia"Greek dancers"5-8Bulgaria
2nd79.52Ballettschule Bettina SüßVenec6-9Germany
3rd75.53Canela y LimónAlegrias De Cádiz7-9Spain


KQN - Children Quartet/Quad National or Folklore Dance
1st87.22Zoe Pennington Dance Studio'sUkraine12-13England
2nd83.81Ballet GRACIA - KAZANLAKIn the rhythm of the folklore motif10-12Bulgaria
3rd80.23Casa do Povo de FátimaZorongo Gitano - Tangos12-13Portugal


MiniGN - Mini Group National & Folklore Dance
1st91.07Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslBeats of Balmoral7-9Austria
2nd90.51Dinamic Group - PNCLE-LE4-9Romania
3rd89.010Companhia de Dança do AlgarveTarantella 8-9Portugal
4th81.08Estudio De Danza EsmeraldaTanguillo8-9Spain
5th80.59Escola De Dança LagosJei Ho8-9Portugal
6th78.34Virginia BalletTarantella Napoletana6-9Bulgaria
7th77.53KuBiS e.VWassilki6-8Germany
8th77.26Ballet Studio Krasimira KoldamovaTarantella7-9Bulgaria
9th75.52Ballettschule Korinna Söhn Dance From The Alpes5-9Germany
10th74.85Russische KinderballettschuleS'Guggerzytli6-9Switzerland


KQB - Children Quartet/Quad Ballet & Character Dance
1st94.54Companhia de Dança do Algarve4 Graças10-11Portugal
2nd90.710MadóValsinha12-13Spain
3rd87.214MadóConcerto A Quatro13Spain
4th84.73Swindon Academy Of DanceBallabile9-13England
5th84.35La Sylphide Studio DansLittle Swans10-12Romania
6th81.87Theater-Ballettschule MAESTROEsmeralda10-12Austria
7th80.211Ballettschule International SolingenEsmeralda Pas de quatre12-13Germany
8th79.26Ballet GRACIA - KAZANLAKMelody of memory10-12Bulgaria
9th79.213Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslValse Printemps12-13Austria
10th78.512Theater-Ballettschule MAESTROSchwanentanz12-13Austria
11th77.28Ballettschule International SolingenTarantelle11-12Germany
12th76.89Balletschool Star BalletLe fete des amies11-13Germany
13th75.21EXITLollipop9-10Spain
14th75.22Baletní škola FiliánekChambermaids9-11Czech Republic
Tuesday 1 July - Evening
Plc Scr
JDH - Junior Duet/Trio Hip Hop & Street Dance
1st86.514Mei Noemi, Melis Maria Teresa Two Mad Crew16,17Italy
2nd82.21Shree Shravan Balaji Chetty, Tanisha MaheshBeserk11,14India
3rd81.35Lorenzo Molinaro, Matthias AmadoriBlack And Blonde 213,15Italy
3rd81.311Mariana Andrade Lima, Ana Filipa Carreiras Martins, Bruna Cristiana Coutinho Vilas BoasStreet Girls14,15,17Portugal
5th74.33Marzeddu Alessio, Pili Davide The Boys Crew12,16Italy
6th72.09Abbie Gibson, Danielle Le FeuvreD.A Crew14,14Jersey
6th72.016Alissa Niehorster, Rebecca NeelyTNT14,14England
8th70.212Cynthia Pereira, Patrícia Filipa Martins Miranda, Sara Barbosa SáOld SWAG - Agressive School14,16,16Portugal
9th69.37Eileen Michelle Landsmann, Angelina WaldickGirls Power13,15Germany
10th67.86Sebastian Hofbauer, Sophie RathI'm The Best13,15Austria
11th66.810Alba Salgado Burruezo, Carla Rodríguez TerradasWild Girls14,15Spain
12th65.78Beatris Toteva, Simona TilevaDance Addict14,14Bulgaria
13th60.713Jade Pinto, Olivia Hill, Lucy CollinSFS CREW14,16,17Jersey
14th60.04Irene Jarne Pardo, Alba González Jal, Andréa Abajo RubioWind it up13,13,14Spain
15th59.72Alba De La Plata Cabello, Paula Martínez Perez, Celia Pérez MedinaLadys12,13,16Spain
15Miroslava Brňáková, Chantal PoóšováTwo of us17,17Slovakia


KDH - Children Duet/Trio Hip Hop & Street Dance
2nd80.53Pol Jiménez, Andrea RodríguezHip Love10,11Spain
3rd79.25Sara Fernandes Quintela, Mafalda Beatriz Ramos Pais, Joana Filipa Martins MirandaMy Dance, My Rules!11,11,12Portugal
4th73.84Nicole de Agrela, Luca de AgrelaPiano11,11South Africa
5th71.72Ella Rae Smith, Macy GoganLil Bosses8,8Jersey
6th64.06Alba De La Plata Cabello, Paula Martínez PerezFuego12,13Spain
1Lucia Krásnohorská, Paulína ShrekováHIP here HOP there7,8Slovakia


ODH - Open Duet/Trio Hip Hop & Street Dance
1st86.75Nicoletta Pibi, Elena Urru Project Crew16,20Italy
2nd74.34Alekxandra Ravnachka, Valentina StankovaLadies' Swag16,18Bulgaria
3rd69.31Monique Laurence, Lucille StonlakeRedemption14,22South Africa
4th68.23Georgia Grant, Aimee Barker, Aiden WardSFS CREW16,17,18Jersey
2Lisa Corrias, Orani Daniela, Dimaria GiuliuaJStreet15,18,24Italy


KGH - Children Group Hip Hop & Street Dance
1st85.312Double Dance25 cadr10-13Russia
2nd84.07Studio kTeenagers9-12Portugal
3rd82.73Escola de dansa d'AlaróSisters Act8-12Spain
4th81.71Flash Li DanceO regresso de James Brown8-9Portugal
5th78.34Team South AfricaTransformers8-13South Africa
5th78.310Essential DanceThe Essentials10-12Jersey
7th76.715Tanzschule YvetteDifferent Styles11-13Germany
8th71.314Flash Li DanceRadio Control10-13Portugal
9th71.013Dance Academy Sofia"That power"10-13Bulgaria
10th69.72Karens International Dance StudiosReady To Rumble8-9Portugal
11th67.75Escola De Dansa SpinLittle Bogaloo9-10Spain
12th66.716L.A.Ballett & Dance SchoolCrazy Orient11-13Germany
13th66.39Broadway ConnectionBeyonce Kids Crew10-12Austria
14th66.06L.A.Ballett & Dance SchoolEvery body dance now11-13Germany
15th62.38Essential DanceScandalous Crew9-13Jersey
11A.S.D Moving SoulB-Moving10-13Italy
17Nazene Danielle's Dance DynamixDance Dynamix?England


JGH - Junior Group Hip Hop & Street Dance
1st88.79Tanzschule K-SystemCommando Soul12-16Germany
2nd83.01Lourd Vijay's Dance StudioTeam Galaxy10-14India
2nd83.05Companhia de Dança do AlgarveLucid Dreaming12-15Portugal
3rd81.314TanzhofGood Girls Gone Bad14-15Austria
5th80.718MadóVDM Coast Crew15-17Spain
6th79.36Casa do Povo de FátimaUrban Stance12-15Portugal
7th78.017Tanzschule YvetteLeading Music14-17Germany
8th76.07Milly's Angels D & F CenterLe Carte 12-16Italy
9th75.310Broadway ConnectionPretty Little Evil Dolls12-17Austria
10th75.015Ballet GRACIA - KAZANLAKEscape14-17Bulgaria
11th73.73Flash Li DanceHip-Hop Mission11-17Portugal
12th68.38Happy DancingFeel Alive12-16Italy
13th68.02Tanztheaterstudio GraziaParty im Zirkus11-14Germany
14th67.04The HopersStarted from the Bottom12-15Bulgaria
14th67.016Team South AfricaDefying Gravity Jnr14-17South Africa
16th65.312Karens International Dance StudiosDance Attack13-16Portugal
17th65.011Jodi Hansford Dance GroupSFS CREW14-17Jersey
13A.S.D Moving SoulThe Bass Moving13-17Italy


OGH - Open Group Hip Hop & Street Dance
1st89.311Academia De Dança Do AlgarveSparks Of Swagga16-22Portugal
2nd86.012TSC Schwarz-Weiß e.V.Sahsumy16-23Germany
2nd85.313Tanzschule YvetteCommon Ground16-23Germany
4th81.05TSC Savoy MünchenThriftshop13-24Germany
5th79.34Flash Li DanceO Rejeitado13-19Portugal
5th79.319Academia De Dança Do AlgarveG-Sparks16-22Portugal
7th76.37The HopersFresh Attack15-22Bulgaria
8th74.718The HopersBeast Mode15-22Bulgaria
9th73.710Studio kBratz15-25Portugal
10th70.01Jodi Hansford Dance GroupSFS CREW5-18Jersey
11th69.76Escola De Dansa SpinThe Roots14-18Spain
12th69.014UET DancersOh My God17-25Austria
13th64.315Team South AfricaDefying Gravity17-25South Africa
14th63.73Pop Tap Dance AcademyGet Geeky13-18N.Ireland
2TŠ NO FEETMy Way10-20Czech Republic
8F´dance CenterDangerous17-21Slovakia
9Accademia Unione Delle ArtiDistorted15-24Italy
16F´dance CenterFairytales18-21Slovakia
17Qarraz Dance Theatre / KITTAmoveWild Fusion19-23Malaysia
Wednesday 2 July - Morning
Plc Scr
MiniQB - Mini Quartet/Quad Ballet & Character Dance
2nd83.71Dance Design Theatre ArtsOnce Upon A Dream5-9England
2nd83.78MadóBoogie Wooguie Bugle Boy9Spain
3rd79.27Virginia BalletWhen You Look At Me8-9Bulgaria
5th77.82Russische KinderballettschulePuppentanz6-8Switzerland
6th74.05EDMB- escola de dansa Marta BustamanteSuite7-9Spain
7th69.73Club ArtAnnen Polka7-9Romania
8th69.56Odette RomaniaMozartiana8-9Romania
9th68.34Ballet Studio Krasimira KoldamovaSpanish dance from "Don Quixote"7-9Bulgaria


MiniDT - Mini Duet/Trio Tap Dance
1st89.77Hannah Riley, Imogen ShearerJitterbug Jam9,9England
2nd85.22Sienna Rose Smith, Isabella ChiotisTea For Two7,7England
3rd81.34Bebe Baldry, Bryony WayNow I'm Following You7,9England
4th73.81Jagoda Łydka, Michalina SimonJa Też Potrafię / I Also Can6,8Poland
5th72.55Chiara Balduhn, Mike GiesenkirchenUmbrella7,9,9Germany
5th72.56Cristabelle Stapelberg, Keira Laubscher, Milezaan LateganSanta Baby8,9,9South Africa
7th71.09Luca Blütner, Banu KirliDoppelte Langstrümpfe…9,9Germany
8th70.58Bettina Justl, Alica KranzmayrChattanooga Choo Choo9,9Austria
9th66.73Malte Giesenkirchen, Clemens DavidGentlemen7,8Germany


KST - Children Solo Tap Dance
1st90.72Jack PercyI Ain't Got Nobody10.09England
2nd88.09Tayla PaffettChasing the Blues Away12.10England
3rd87.212Guillermo Urdiales ZorraquinoLive your life13.03Spain
4th84.213Megan WilmottOn Broadway13.07England
5th84.015Jan Anders PresthusI Feel Good13.09Norway
6th82.27Demidova VeronikaRiver flows in you12.07Russia
7th78.33Demidova AlinaOver the horizon10.11Russia
8th77.211Sebastian HofbauerYou Make Me Feel So Young13.02Austria
9th73.74Maria Milosevic IlicCandyman11.07Spain
10th72.76Cathy TunkowitschTapping Swing12.06Austria
11th69.71Laura Jansen Mexican Hat Dance10.06Germany
12th68.05Carina-Elena OlteanuMercy12.04Romania
12th68.08Vivien SeperHappy12.08Austria
14th65.314Wiktoria ReszkaAch! Ta Praca / Ah! This Work13.07Poland
15th0.010Jacob MoultonMoondance13.01Australia


MiniQT - Mini Quartet/Quad Tap Dance
1st90.81Dance Design Theatre ArtsSailors7-9England


KQT - Children Quartet/Quad Tap Dance
1st89.51Swindon Academy Of DanceThe Heist9-11England
2nd86.73Dance Design Theatre ArtsSwing Medley11-13England
3rd86.54Dance Design Theatre ArtsSwing12-13England
4th66.02Ballettschule Korinna Söhn Rock Around the Clock 9-12Germany


KDT - Children Duet/Trio Tap Dance
1st91.77Jude Ireland, Sam BetonSuperstition13,13England
2nd90.51Jack Percy, Ellie WinnYou're The Top10,10England
3rd85.55Tayla Paffett, Lola BaldryShine on Your Shoes12,12England
4th82.84Kerstin Prückler, Nicole KainzCapone's11,12Austria
5th71.83Amelie Widmaier, Solveig Zimprich, Alexandra MelingOne, two, three..10,11,12Germany
6th69.86Maria Vilenskaya, Loretta PulwerIn The Mood9,10Germany
7th69.72Laura Jansen, Christine Langen, Manon Icard Sommer10,10,11Germany


MiniGT - Mini Group Tap Dance
1st92.51Dance Design Theatre ArtsNice Work If You Can Get It5-9England
2nd88.72Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslThe Ziegfeld Follies7-9Austria
3rd83.73Academia de Dança de AlbufeiraTap Sisters I8-9Portugal
4th79.75Nazene Danielle's Dance DynamixTiny Tappers6-8England
5th69.04Annette's School of DanceYou're never fully dressed without a Smile8-9Portugal


KGW - Children Group Jazz & Show Dance
1st92.85Dance Design Theatre ArtsTheatre of Illusion7-13England
2nd91.019Team Gibraltar Revolting Children9-13Gibraltar
3rd88.714Jove Ballet De CatalunyaEl Taller Mecànic9-11Spain
4th83.723Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslBless Your Beautiful Hide10-13Austria
5th82.79Terpsichore Ballet CompanyThe Addams Family8-12Czech Republic
6th80.410Musikschule FreienbachChildrens Circus8-12Switzerland
7th79.817MadóWe Go Together9-13Spain
8th79.720Companhia de Dança do AlgarveJoe Limonada10Portugal
9th79.525Happy DancingInternational Love8-13Italy
10th79.34Happy DancingWork7-12Italy
11th79.23Zoe Pennington Dance Studio'sYankee Doodle7-11England
12th76.024Arabesque-academia de dançaEverybody 11-12Portugal
13th75.76Clubul Sportiv DavidansThe Fever7-13Romania
13th75.78Swindon Academy Of DanceHooked On A Cancan8-11England
13th75.721Rosário Dance AcademiaNew York New York10-12Portugal
16th74.818Dance School EmotionDevil in disguise9-13Czech Republic
17th74.311Team South AfricaDolce e Carina8-13South Africa
18th73.313Team Gibraltar The Secret Garden9-11Gibraltar
19th71.77A.S.D. Artist ProjectBoy Band Baby Project7-13Italy
20th70.812Broadway ConnectionFighter10-12Austria
20th70.826Jove Ballet De CatalunyaBig Spender9-12Spain
22nd70.222Tanzschule Let's DanceWir lieben Rock10-13Germany
23rd69.816Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury Zespół "Gwiazda""Candyman"9-12Poland
24th68.815Angy Dance StudioBang Bang9-12Romania
25th68.52Tanztheaterstudio GraziaAuf der Wiese7-10Germany
26th65.81Münchner BallettschuleMänner6-12Germany


KGT - Children Group Tap Dance
1st90.87Dance Design Theatre ArtsAnything Goes Medley10-13England
2nd86.25Nazene Danielle's Dance DynamixBang Bang6-10England
3rd83.58Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslMacy's Parade10-13Austria
4th79.810EXITEgipcies11-12Spain
5th73.71Broadway ConnectionMinnie Mouse On Parade8-11Austria
6th73.36Pop Tap Dance AcademyBugle Boy Tap On Parade10-13N.Ireland
7th72.213Broadway ConnectionJust Boogie10-12Austria
8th71.011Academia de Dança de AlbufeiraTap Sisters II11-13Portugal
9th70.89Karens International Dance StudiosDrummer Boy10-13Portugal
10th68.53Kultur 33, Forum TanzBroken Sorrow10-12Germany
11th67.52Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury Zespół "Gwiazda"Tap Dance "Hevia"9-12Poland
12th65.512Escola de Dansa ARTIS-FRAGAIs Wonderfoul12-13Spain
13th63.54Annette's School of DanceDream of you10-12Portugal
Wednesday 2 July - Afternoon
Plc Scr
JQM - Junior Quartet/Quad Modern Dance (any style)
1st87.55Madó33 2613-16Spain
2nd82.38Team Gibraltar Numb14-15Gibraltar
3rd82.210Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslBlack and Gold14-17Austria
4th81.311Tanzbrücke HamburgNur nicht aus Liebe weinen 15Germany
5th79.53Acacdemia GimnoartePequena Loucura13-15Portugal
6th79.34Dance Design Theatre ArtsHeroic Weather Conditions13-16England
7th77.81Rosário Dance AcademiaRoyals13Portugal
8th77.22Dinamic DanceElements13-15Italy
9th75.36View Pointe Dance CompanyHelp the People14England
10th75.013Nuoro DanzaMater16-17Italy
11th73.09Centro Danza SolaroSail14-17Italy
12th72.812UET DancersElements of Nature15-16Austria
13th71.07Dance Design Theatre ArtsTricycle14-15England


OGM - Open Group Modern & Contemporary Dance
1st87.78Dance School EmotionHuman Targets13-21Czech Republic
2nd86.53TobisaNot Ready To Make Nice11-25Malaysia
3rd85.31A.S.D.ARABESQUE di Cristina ChircoEntropia11-18Italy
4th83.59Companhia de Dança do AlgarveColapso14-17Portugal
5th83.02Jove Ballet De CatalunyaW For War, W For Why?11-23Spain
6th82.814Academia de Dança do Centro Norton de MatosBarco Negro15-22Portugal
7th81.822Jove Ballet De CatalunyaAranjuez14-19Spain
8th81.311Escola De Dança CrsiRefúgio14-21Portugal
9th78.710MadóSet De Buit14-19Spain
10th78.36ArtedançaGuia13-19Portugal
11th78.212Team South AfricaDefying Gravity14-25South Africa
12th77.213Dance Design Theatre ArtsKissing You15-21England
13th77.04Theater-Ballettschule MAESTROGegenwart12-17Austria
13th77.015Escola De Dansa ItacaKuni15-23Spain
15th76.319Ballettstudio Armin KrainThe voices inside18-23Germany
15th76.323Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslDance Fusion14-20Austria
17th75.216Ballettstudio Armin KrainGirl with one eye17-18Germany
18th74.318UET DancersDrowning House17-25Austria
19th73.821Towarzystwo Wspierania i Rozwoju Sztuki Baletowej "L'Art De la Danse" w KrakowieThe Core18-24Poland
20th72.27Dinamic DanceConflitti13-21Italy
21st71.720Centro Danza SolaroWhere Are We18-24Italy
5Förderverein der Musik- und Tanzschule Art in Motion Eitorf e.V.Magic Violin13-19Germany
17Ośrodek Edukacji Baletowej i Tańca Współczesnego „GRONEX”Bankiet17-23Poland


JGFB - Junior Group Fusion Ballet Dance
1st91.88Jove Ballet De CatalunyaA Medias12-16Spain
2nd84.84LafabricaOpera11-14Spain
3rd82.79Ballettschule FettichEl Tango de Roxanne 13-15Germany
4th82.05Music-School Heinrich SchützGriechische Suite11-17Germany
5th79.07Swindon Academy Of DanceMy Country12-16England
6th77.52ArtedançaCatnip10-17Portugal
7th75.86BALLA'M CIÀfrica12-15Spain
8th74.53A.S.D.ARABESQUE di Cristina ChircoTruth11-14Italy
9th69.71Ballettschule Korinna Söhn Ritual8-17Germany
Thursday 3 July - Morning
Plc Scr
ODM - Open Duet/Trio Modern & Contemporary Dance
1st92.31Kaya Davey-Smith, Samuel Wright, Caroline HerszenhornViva La Diva/Perpetual Motion13,17,18England
2nd90.323Marius Manoel, Putri Devy Vianna SiranOne Last Chance19,25Malaysia
3rd87.022Monica Crespo, Esther SerranoLiberación19,24Spain
4th83.79George Vincent, Charley VincentRun Boy Run16,18England
5th82.213Ekaterina Zamodeeva, Maria TolikaTurning Tables16,18Germany
5th82.217Carla Tenas, Paula Bernal, Mireia Lorente197318,19,23Spain
7th80.26Isis de Sá, Carolina Machado, Ana Filipa Cavaco 3 Tempos15,16,17Portugal
8th79.28Sabine Rinnerberger, Sophie Menezes Gebrochen16,17Austria
9th78.518Jacques de Villiers, Bradley LaubcherIn Your Skin18,20South Africa
10th77.519Renáta Juříková, Andrea Křivánková, Klára GaďorkováCello song18,20,23Czech Republic
11th76.514Robin Lckyer von Dorrien, Laura Rhein, Egon Gerber Drehs16,18,18Germany
12th75.74Charlotte Timbers, Holly ThompsonSmash It14,18England
13th75.53Giulia Gribaudo, Giorgia Carletto, Irene Marchino,Change14,17,18Italy
14th74.52Sara Gil, Inês OsórioOnly One14,17Portugal
15th72.810Vita Vybihal, Ema ŽurejAlways final16,18Slovenia
16th72.725Martina Ceriani, Claudia NettiMy Butterfly23,24Italy
16th72.726Rita Mühlgassner, Astrid MühlgassnerStick Together23,25Austria
18th72.212Nina Ovsová, Karolina KrechlerováDog Days are over16,18Czech Republic
19th72.015Nicoletta Pibi, Silvia Deias, Elena UrruLet Her Go16,19,20Italy
20th71.721Marta Gregorio Alarcón, Ana Fernández SegarraEl Carrito19,21Spain
21st71.320Theresa Hauck, Julia Zösch, Lorraine BühlI wanna dance with somebody19,20,21Germany
22nd71.25Marlene Auberger, Franziska Tiede Albtraum15,16Austria
22nd71.227Lauren Stow, Heidi HorowitzDefying Gravity24,25South Africa
24th69.27Jenny Hanusek, Adrian Bischof, Johanna SidonOne Night Only15,19,19Germany
25th69.011Nikol Trendafilova, Maria KazarinaMagnifico16,18Bulgaria
16Gemma Passmore, Marijke BezuidenhoutThe Story18,19South Africa
24Azizan Danial, Maria DevonneI Don't Feel It Anymore20,21Malaysia


JSM - Junior Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance - A
1st94.814Ariadna Jordan GonzálezNovember15.02Spain
2nd93.710Àstrid Carbonell Del RioDifferent Tango14.10Spain
3rd93.515Isis de Sá Monologue15.02Portugal
4th87.81Teodora Sabina CojocariuJust me14.01Romania
5th85.311Sara GilHistórias14.02Portugal
6th81.58Giulia GribaudoMy road 14.09Italy
7th80.217Louise GonzalezFerral15.03Gibraltar
8th79.55Marchela-Vasilena Dimitrova DimitrovaWith The Flame Of Dance14.06Bulgaria
9th78.518Amber RedmanPure Imagination15.04England
10th77.37Luna KreisslFootprints14.08Austria
11th76.73Barbara Rodrigues CamarinhaGoldem Burst14.04Portugal
12th76.36Lucie KadlecováPopoff14.06Czech Republic
13th75.819Jenella SodiBlack Roses15.04Gibraltar
14th75.712Rowan ChateauAll of Me14.11Jersey
15th75.09Tereza ČernáVisitor14.09Czech Republic
16th74.74Joana AsseiroAdágio14.05Portugal
17th74.513Charlotte Maria AllenYou Are So Beautiful15.02England
18th73.516Alessia WestmorlandAll of Me15.03South Africa
19th73.02Sarah LawsonRhythm of my Soul14.02South Africa


JSM - Junior Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance - B
1st92.05Maria SalwińskaThe Reflection15.09Poland
2nd91.316Joanne LiebenbergSolace17.01South Africa
3rd86.811Mariana TorresPsíquico16.07Portugal
4th85.019Svetla KolevaExpression17.10Bulgaria
5th84.214Natalia CimpeanuTorn17Romania
6th82.59Carly LakinTurning Pages16.01South Africa
7th80.315Sophie Menezes Verwandlung17.01Austria
8th80.213Agnieszka Wenderska"Life Is Beautiful"16.09Poland
9th80.07Mafalda FidelesAllegro15.11Portugal
10th78.710Mei NoemiSomeone Like You16.05Italy
11th77.018Natalia RybkaI can't falling in love17.07Poland
12th76.23Sophie RathOver The Love15.07Austria
13th76.02Lisa StanowskiIn case15.06Germany
14th75.58Theresa PiermayrBreaking The law16.01Austria
14th75.517Maccioni BarbaraTo Build at Home 17.02Italy
16th75.04Darja ReicherdtBella15.08Germany
17th72.86Daisy DalyI Aint Got You15.10Jersey
18th72.312Ellie Taylor-BirchallYoung and beautiful16.08England
19th69.21Jade Molloy-O'DonnellA Thousand Years15.06N.Ireland


JSMm - Junior Solo Modern – any style (Boys)
1st93.011Samuel WrightEarly In The Morning17.02England
2nd91.78Kalon BadenhorstIn This Shirt16.04South Africa
3rd90.04Leonardo Constantine DumpangolRecovery15.09Malaysia
4th85.51Arnau Redorta OrtizViolin14.01Spain
5th83.37Thulasizwe CruickshankRecollections16.02South Africa
6th83.010Jack LatipYou'Re My Everything16.11Malaysia
7th79.39Jordan DeadmanMad World16.08England
8th79.25Richard De La RosaEverything15.09Gibraltar
9th78.812Gerard Sangrà NavarroA Necessary End17.03Spain
10th76.813Eric CaveI can't make you love me17.04England
11th74.82Tomás LopesHunting15.02Portugal
12th74.36Diego Gómez CalvoDon't wake me up16Spain
13th71.73Daniel Kienesberger Froschfänger15.03Austria


OSN - Open Solo National & Folklore Dance
1st95.78Irene Parraga GarciaQuisiera amarte menos24.04Spain
2nd91.35Lorena FloresSentir20.05Spain
3rd91.310Alessandra RomanoTatarochka25.08Italy
4th85.73Marius ManoelAngsayau Id Tuow19.08Malaysia
5th85.311Putri Devy Vianna SiranIndu Bertandak25.08Malaysia
6th79.29Lauren StowSpirit of the Dance25.01South Africa
7th77.86Verónica Luque Soriami alma21.04Spain
8th75.82Maria KazarinaUna Palabra18.04Bulgaria
1Orani DanielaRomance18Italy
4Mohd Azizan Danial AbdullahIni Ulun Kei20Malaysia
7Diluka MendisKandyan23Sri Lanka


JDM - Junior Duet/Trio Modern & Contemporary Dance
1st96.05Alexandre joaquim, Ísis SáBlink of An Eye13,15Portugal
2nd93.314Ariadna Jordán González, Aida Mateo González, Gemma Chica LópezSilence15,15,16Spain
3rd86.211Leine Duarte, Carolina Leist, Júlia EncaboSoñar Contigo14,15,16Spain
4th85.516Amber Redman, Eric CaveIt's Good to See You Again15,17England
5th83.86Beatriz Santos Cavaleiro, Margarida Vitória Fernando, M.ª João Machado da Costa BrásA Passagem13,15,15Portugal
5th82.83Eliška Márová, Kamila KučerováPaper aeroplanes13,14Czech Republic
7th82.512Luna Kreissl, Ashleigh CooperGame On14,17Austria
8th82.28Lucie Vacková, Eliška HulínskáStep aside14,14Czech Republic
9th81.810Barbara Rodrigues Camarinha, Juliana Miranda Lourenço2.1 flightback14,15Portugal
9th81.819Kalon Badenhorst, Joanne LiebenbergPrecious Heart16,17South Africa
11th80.24Daria Kreps, Katrin Bernhardt, Stefan NeumannDo not go!13,14,15Germany
12th79.818Skyela Dunstall-Stevens, Ashley TownsendRain Tears16,17England
13th78.515Alessia Westmorland, Carly LakinPoison Ivy15,16South Africa
14th78.013Christian Baumgartner, Amelie Klein Begegnung15,15Austria
15th77.817Ana Filomena Isabel, Joana MarquesTimelapse16,16Portugal
16th77.22Miriam Wall, Alexander Hofstadler Das Treffen12,14Austria
16th76.81Viktoria Lang, Franziska Hassemer, Katja KuttingCrystallize11,12,12Germany
18th76.221Neža Mohar, Eva Lasič, Manca TorkarSong of the Caged Bird17,17,17Slovenia
19th74.89Silja Burghardt, Levenka HeberleSweet dreams14,14Germany
20th74.37Arianna Di Martino, Giorgia RenoldiYou And Me14,14Italy
21st73.520Mei Noemi, Maccioni Barbara, Melis Maria Teresa The Black Pearl16,17,17Italy


OSB - Open Solo Ballet & Character Dance
1st89.77Sara Lorés3ª Odalisca19.01Spain
2nd85.01Ana Filipa CavacoAurora II ato17.08Portugal
3rd82.26Ana Margarida Oliveira AnunciaçãoKitri I Ato18.10Portugal
4th80.28Sonja JahnkeMedora19.05Germany
5th79.310Martina CerianiEsmeralda23.11Italy
5th76.59Alejandro Urbán DuránThe Nutcracker19.09Spain
7th76.23Cristina Castells MoredaGiselle18.05Spain
8th74.54Louisa Grace ElliottVariation der Frühlingsfee18.05Germany
9th74.55Dominika PokováVariace Coppelia18.07Czech Republic
10th71.52Irene MarchinoLa Sylphide 18.01Italy
Thursday 3 July - Afternoon
Plc Scr
JDV - Junior Duet/Trio Song & Dance
2nd84.74Izzie Lewis-Dodson, Georgia Thomas, Ellie StevensThree Friends15,16,16England
3rd79.71Amy Gordon, Charlotte PayneFish And Chips12,14England
4th78.23Jasmine Ireland, Holly WakefieldSummer of 4215,15England
5th70.22Viktoria Späth, Nicole KlauserFavorite Things14,15Germany


ODV - Open Duet/Trio Song & Dance
1st85.31Kaya Davey-Smith, Samuel Wright, Caroline HerszenhornGood Morning13,17,18England
2nd76.73Esther Marti Martinez, Sarah Muñoz BonninVen conmigo18,24Spain
3rd71.52Nicoletta Pibi, Elena UrruMungojerrie & Zampalesta16,20Italy


JSW - Junior Solo Jazz & Show Dance
1st91.815Kalon BadenhorstHappy16.04South Africa
2nd88.221Connie ThompsonI wanna dance with somebody17.10England
3rd86.318Joanne LiebenbergClean Lines17.01South Africa
4th81.812Holly WakefieldOn The Right Track15.10England
5th76.38Louise GonzalezUnder My Skin 15.03Gibraltar
6th73.710Lisa StanowskiFeeling good15.06Germany
7th73.05Nora PanholzerItaliano14.10Austria
8th72.819Aida López SánchezI was she…17.05Spain
9th71.317Katharina HorkyBuenos Aires17Austria
10th70.23Charlotte PayneCry Me A River14.08England
11th69.81Lucie KadlecováI got you14.06Czech Republic
11th69.811Sophie RathRainbow High15.07Austria
13th68.79Jenella SodiPrisoner of Words 15.04Gibraltar
14th68.37Alessia WestmorlandSatellite of Love15.03South Africa
14th68.314Carly LakinShapes16.01South Africa
16th68.22Charlotte ZimováDon`t call my name!14.07Czech Republic
17th67.820Vanessa PardoLove For Sale17.06Spain
18th67.513Daisy DalyHappy15.10Jersey
19th67.04Marita SchwankeBodylanguage14.10Germany
20th64.86Gianne RodriguezMean Girls15Gibraltar
16Ekaterina ZamodeevaBond Girl16.07Germany


OSW - Open Solo Jazz & Show Dance
1st86.87Sonja Jahnkein-between19.05Germany
2nd81.32Gemma PassmoreDark Days are Over18.03South Africa
3rd78.79Jade Pau The Garden Of Eden20.07Gibraltar
4th74.513Kiyoka NakanishiI do23.05Japan
5th73.71Rhiannon BaileyClassical Graffiti18.01England
6th73.35Marta Gregorio AlarcónTico-Tico19.03Spain
7th71.33Maria TolikaLa Cumparsita18.08Germany
8th70.84Andrea Berruezo FerrerRespect19.03Spain
9th69.514Julie MartinGatsby24.03Germany
10th67.012Urara NaruseCinema Italiano22.04Japan
11th66.78Elena Urru Un passo indietro 20.01Italy
11th66.711Michelle HoffmannCinema Italiano22.03Austria
13th65.210Michaela HavlováMr. Postman21.09Czech Republic
14th65.015Heidi HorowitzJazz to the Beat25.04South Africa
6Marijke BezuidenhoutSail19.04South Africa


JDW - Junior Duet/Trio Jazz & Show Dance
1st90.76Jasmine Redman, Amber RedmanDrive In13,15England
2nd87.815Theresa Piermayr, Coco Kreissl, Ashleigh CooperWho's Got The pain?16,17Austria
3rd83.37Luna Kreissl, Nora PanholzerBend and Snap14,14Austria
4th79.54Plamen Stefanov, Ekaterina Stoilova"Russian gipsy romance"13,14Bulgaria
5th76.212Alessia Westmorland, Thulasizwe CruickshankIt's all Rock & Roll to me15,16South Africa
6th76.016Kalon Badenhorst, Joanne LiebenbergYeah Yeah16,17South Africa
7th75.710Helena Nováčková, Julie NováčkováNoses in the air15,15Czech Republic
8th71.85Katharina Romanow, Michelle MeshenbergShadow / Schatten13,14Germany
9th71.711Anabelle Ruggiero, Corrine BarberShow Me How You Burlesque15,16England
10th71.03Natalia Stellmach, Luisa Höhmann, Sabrina PaganelloMama, ich bin nicht mehr klein!13,13,14Germany
11th70.817Alissa Niehorster, Rebecca NeelyJesting Harlequins14,14England
12th70.38Libby Thomas, Jasmine IrelandLatin Fever14,15England
13th70.014Cristina Caballero, Alicia MonteagudoThe Oficce16,17Spain
14th67.72Sireus Virginia, Cavalli Francesca, Secchi LauraRoar12,13,14Italy
14th67.29Nerea Garcia, Maria BerlinchesBirds14,15Spain
16th65.813Ana Dominguez, Paula CalvoGnomos16,17Spain
17th64.31Zyanne Soiza, Christina CassanoKitties on the Loose11, 12Gibraltar


ODW - Open Duet/Trio Jazz & Show Dance
1st92.58Samuel Wright, Caroline HerszenhornLove Me Or Leave Me17,18England
2nd87.311Paula Bernal, Mireia Lorente, Marta BofarullLet's Be Bad19,23,24Spain
3rd81.33Mireia Pujol Córdoba, Laia López Torras, Laura Crosas GónzalezDiscarded Men15,15,23Spain
4th75.31Ainara Cardoso, Cristina Caballero, Raquel CaballeroBañistas8,16,18Spain
5th72.514Michelle Hoffmann, Michael ZakallA Change Woud Do You Good22,23Austria
6th72.29Marcelina Liebner, Aleksandra Duda, Wioleta RęczmieńRun17,18,24Poland
7th71.515Lauren Stow, Heidi HorowitzDefying Gravity25,25South Africa
8th70.712Gerhart Ernst, Anastassia Hartchenko"One more chance"19,24Germany
9th69.56Nikol Trendafilova, Maria KazarinaTalk With Nicole16,18Bulgaria
10th69.35Catarina Isabel Duarte Rocha, Ana Maria Gonzaga Zorro Mira, Stephanie Dos Santos StempelsBehind The Mask16,16,19Portugal
11th67.57Nicoletta Pibi, Silvia Deias, Elena UrruBoogie Woogie 16,19,20Italy
12th66.810Maccioni Barbara, Pintore VeronicaAlice e lo Stregatto17,24Italy
2Sofia Djaleva, Nicoleta Masaldjiska, Mario Gerinov Wild Rhythm Of Africa14,14,21Bulgaria
4Alessia Westmorland, Carly Lakin, Gemma Passmore567815,16,18South Africa
13Debora Łojko, Aleksandra Hofman, Dominika BartosiewiczRules20,20,21Poland</td>
Thursday 3 July - Evening
Plc Scr
JGW - Junior Group Jazz & Show Dance
1st89.55Dance Academy Sofia"Moulin Rouge"10-17Bulgaria
2nd88.314Dance Design Theatre ArtsMirror Mirror12-15England
3rd88.219Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslYour's Truly14-17Austria
4th86.820Acacdemia GimnoarteCopacabana11-15Portugal
5th84.84Zoe Pennington Dance Studio'sWe Will Rock You10-17England
6th83.212Galicia en DanzaManiac11-17Spain
7th80.811Rosário Dance AcademiaVulcano11-16Portugal
8th80.017Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamixlil party 12-17England
9th79.22Tanzbrücke HamburgIn the Mood8-15Germany
10th78.87Jove Ballet De CatalunyaElectroswing11-14Spain
11th78.28Acacdemia GimnoarteCandy Man11-15Portugal
12th76.515Dance School EmotionHollywood 12-15Czech Republic
13th75.03Tanzhaus WuppertalGreasemedley10-15Germany
14th74.36Broadway ConnectionDoctor Bones10-17Austria
15th71.518Karens International Dance StudiosJazz It Up13-16Portugal
16th71.310Tanzschule Let's DanceSpeed Theme Song11-16Germany
17th68.39Spectacolo Dance Academy Don't touch11-16Switzerland
18th65.716Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury Zespół "Gwiazda""Boogie Wonderland"12-16Poland
19th63.513Milly's Angels D & F CenterAlice In Wonderland12-14Italy
20th56.31A.S.D. Artist ProjectSing Sing Party7-15Italy


JSV - Junior Solo Song & Dance
1st89.78Samuel WrightTelly17.02England
2nd83.24Izzie Lewis-DodsonIf You Hadn't, But You Did15.05England
3rd80.86Holly WakefieldThe 20th Century Fox Mambo15.10England
4th74.02Denise WurzCounting Stars14.10Austria
5th72.75Paula FerreroMein Herr15.09Spain
6th70.29Zoila ArbósA New Girl In Town17.03Spain
7th67.07Nicoletta PibiNon ci crederanno mai16.07Italy
8th66.810Lara HofmannMemory from Musical Cats17.08Germany
9th64.23Caroline MaurerCabaret15.01Germany
10th62.71Jasmin KrügerThe Girl in 14 G14.08Germany


OSV - Open Solo Song & Dance
1st87.71Caroline HerszenhornSomething Better Than This18England
2nd84.34Marie-Sophie KreisslFor The Boys19.03Austria
3rd79.02Laura JeffriesStars and the Moon18.02England
4th78.05Lorraine BühlWhere you are21.05Germany
4th78.06Urara NaruseDance Ten, Looks Three22.04Japan
6th75.07Meret SchweinfurthAny other world23.04Germany
7th68.33Sara Garcia GarciaMein Herr18.02Spain


OGW - Open Group Jazz & Show Dance
1st94.711Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslWill-A-Mania14-20Austria
2nd89.813Jove Ballet De CatalunyaEl Beso18-23Spain
3rd86.816Acacdemia GimnoarteO tempo… sem tempo… 14-20Portugal
4th85.817Tanzhaus WuppertalCarpe Noctem14-21Germany
5th85.714Ballettstudio Renate KokotBarocco - Sedes ad dexteram Patris13-21Italy
6th85.01Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslIt's Rainin' Men14-20Austria
7th83.23Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslGreat Gatsby14-20Austria
8th82.319Dance Design Theatre ArtsSummer Jazzanova15-21England
9th81.810Academia de Dança de MatosinhosEscaravelhos13-20Portugal
10th80.72Jove Ballet De CatalunyaSing, Sing, Sing14-23Spain
11th80.512Dance School EmotionI`m nobody`s baby now13-21Czech Republic
12th80.315BOTSHats13-24Spain
13th78.524Jove Ballet De CatalunyaGallim's Happiness16-23Spain
14th78.37TobisaDisco Inferno11-25Malaysia
15th77.86A.S.D.ARABESQUE di Cristina Chirco4 Seasons11-18Italy
16th77.318Team South AfricaDefying Gravity14-25South Africa
17th77.29KuBiS e.VSpeed12-19Germany
18th76.220Tarnogórskie Centrum KulturyWhen The Soul Gets Insane15-24Poland
19th75.722Ballettstudio Armin KrainLet's rock!17-23Germany
20th74.88Annette's School of DanceDiamonds are a girls best friend12-18Portugal
21st71.721Team South AfricaA Little Party - The Great Gatsby16-21South Africa
22nd70.35Pop Tap Dance AcademyExplosions10-18N.Ireland
23rd68.74A.S.D. Artist ProjectParade Of The Wooden Soldiers6-20Italy


JGV - Junior Group Song & Dance
1st87.83Dance Design Theatre ArtsMagic To Do10-15England
2nd85.02Zoe Pennington Dance Studio'sWest is Best7-16England
3rd78.01Swindon Academy Of DanceThe Town Song9-16England
4th77.55Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslSouth Pacific11-17Austria
5th66.74Broadway ConnectionFriends Forever12-15Austria


OGV - Open Group Song & Dance
1st88.74Dance Design Theatre ArtsSit Down, You're Rockin' the Boat14-18England
2nd86.05Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander KreisslLet's Be Bad14-20Austria
3rd72.53Ballett ON POINT e.V.Be our Guest13-21Germany
4th72.22Jove Ballet De CatalunyaWe Go Together11-23Spain
5th71.01MadóYou Can't Stop The Beat7-24Spain